Partner, Business Law | Mergers & Acquisitions
Partner, Business Law | Litigation
Feliks Hovakimyan is an all-around lawyer who provides advice on all facets of business law and litigation. His prior scientific studies and practice pertain to Corporate law, Banking and finance, Public law, Immigration and Investment law. Clients represented by Feliks are both businesses and individuals. They come from different sectors such as technology, services, finance, healthcare etc.
Service oriented and client-focused, Feliks expertise spans from business set-up to corporate structurings; from tax optimization to corporate finance; from due diligence to M&A transactions. He is also involved in drafting and negotiating various commercial contracts and transactions on behalf of his clients. Furthermore, Feliks performs court representation / dispute resolution associated not only with the corporate transactions, but also number of cases in civil, administrative, insolvency and constitutional practice.
Feliks is a trusted and reliable partner for his clients. High sense of responsibility and professionalism drives him to deliver the best results in his representative matters.
Clients in a range of industries appreciate Feliks’ practical and business-minded approach to providing general day-to-day advice which results in the delivery of sophisticated yet practical business solutions for the clients.